2016-2019

Past Candidates
Successes

2019
San Antonio City Council, District 7
Ana Sandoval
San Antonio City Council, District 7
Ana Sandoval
Phoenix City Council, District 8
Carlos Garcia
Phoenix City Council, District 8
Carlos Garcia
VA HD-31
Elizabeth Guzman
VA HD-31
Elizabeth Guzman
VA HD-51
Hala Ayala
VA HD-51
Hala Ayala
Mayor, Tucson (AZ)
Regina Romero
Mayor, Tucson (AZ)
Regina Romero
San Antonio City Council, District 1
Roberto C. Treviño
San Antonio City Council, District 1
Roberto C. Treviño
2018
IL HD-01
Aaron Ortiz
IL HD-01
Aaron Ortiz
Sheriff, Los Angeles County
Alex Villanueva
Sheriff, Los Angeles County
Alex Villanueva
U.S. HOUSE (NY-14)
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
U.S. HOUSE (NY-14)
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
Cook County Commissioner (IL)
Alma Anaya
Cook County Commissioner (IL)
Alma Anaya
FL SD-40
Annette Taddeo
FL SD-40
Annette Taddeo
U.S House (NY-19)
Antonio Delgado
U.S House (NY-19)
Antonio Delgado
U.S. Senate (NJ)
Bob Menendez
U.S. Senate (NJ)
Bob Menendez
U.S. House (GA-07)
Brenda Lopez Romero
U.S. House (GA-07)
Brenda Lopez Romero
CO HD-47
Bri Buentello
CO HD-47
Bri Buentello
NY AD-39
Catalina Cruz
NY AD-39
Catalina Cruz
U.S. House (FL-09)
Darren Soto
U.S. House (FL-09)
Darren Soto
U.S. House (FL-26)
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
U.S. House (FL-26)
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
AZ LD-27
Diego Rodriguez
AZ LD-27
Diego Rodriguez
NV AD-28
Edgar Flores
NV AD-28
Edgar Flores
Phoenix School Board
Elora Diaz
Phoenix School Board
Elora Diaz
MD HD-39
Gabriel Acevero
MD HD-39
Gabriel Acevero
U.S. HOUSE (CA-39)
Gil Cisneros
U.S. HOUSE (CA-39)
Gil Cisneros
FL SD-18
Janet Cruz
FL SD-18
Janet Cruz
U.S. House (IL-04)
Jésus “Chuy” García
U.S. House (IL-04)
Jésus “Chuy” García
WI State Assembly
Jocasta Zamarippa
WI State Assembly
Jocasta Zamarippa
CO SD-34
Julie Gonzales
CO SD-34
Julie Gonzales
Lt. Governor, Nevada
Kate Marshall
Lt. Governor, Nevada
Kate Marshall
Harris County Judge (TX)
Lina Hidalgo
Harris County Judge (TX)
Lina Hidalgo
AZ LD-19
Lorenzo Sierra
AZ LD-19
Lorenzo Sierra
CA SD-24
Maria Elena Durazo
CA SD-24
Maria Elena Durazo
WI State Assembly
Marisabel Cabrera
WI State Assembly
Marisabel Cabrera
Governor, New Mexico
Michelle Lujan Grisham
Governor, New Mexico
Michelle Lujan Grisham
U.S. HOUSE (CA-49)
Mike Levin
U.S. HOUSE (CA-49)
Mike Levin
Bexar County Judge (TX)
Monique Diaz
Bexar County Judge (TX)
Monique Diaz
Secretary of State, Rhode Island
Nellie Gorbea
Secretary of State, Rhode Island
Nellie Gorbea
AZ LD-30
Raquel Teran
AZ LD-30
Raquel Teran
California Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara
California Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara
CO HD-50
Rochelle Galindo
CO HD-50
Rochelle Galindo
U.S. HOUSE (CA-24)
Salud Carbajal
U.S. HOUSE (CA-24)
Salud Carbajal
NV AD-03
Selena Torres
NV AD-03
Selena Torres
New Mexico Public Land Commissioner
Stephanie Garcia Richard
New Mexico Public Land Commissioner
Stephanie Garcia Richard
WA Supreme Court
Steven Gonzalez
WA Supreme Court
Steven Gonzalez
NV AD-12
Susan Martinez
NV AD-12
Susan Martinez
U.S. House (TX-29)
Sylvia Garcia
U.S. House (TX-29)
Sylvia Garcia
U.S. HOUSE (TX-16)
Veronica Escobar
U.S. HOUSE (TX-16)
Veronica Escobar
Attorney General, California
Xavier Becerra
Attorney General, California
Xavier Becerra
U.S. HOUSE (NM-02)
Xochitl Torres-Small
U.S. HOUSE (NM-02)
Xochitl Torres-Small
NV SD-10
Yvanna Cancela
NV SD-10
Yvanna Cancela
2017
VA HD-49
Alfonso Lopez
VA HD-49
Alfonso Lopez
Massachusetts State House
Andy Vargas
Massachusetts State House
Andy Vargas
FL SD-40
Annette Taddeo
FL SD-40
Annette Taddeo
VA HD-31
Elizabeth Guzman
VA HD-31
Elizabeth Guzman
Brooklyn (NY) District Attorney
Eric Gonzalez
Brooklyn (NY) District Attorney
Eric Gonzalez
VA HD-51
Hala Ayala
VA HD-51
Hala Ayala
Atlanta (GA) Board of Education
Jason Esteves
Atlanta (GA) Board of Education
Jason Esteves
U.S. HOUSE (CA-34)
Jimmy Gomez
U.S. HOUSE (CA-34)
Jimmy Gomez
2016
U.S. HOUSE (NY-13)
Adriano Espaillat
U.S. HOUSE (NY-13)
Adriano Espaillat
U.S. Senate (NV)
Catherine Cortez Masto
U.S. Senate (NV)
Catherine Cortez Masto
Speaker, CO General Assembly (HD-05)
Crisanta Duran
Speaker, CO General Assembly (HD-05)
Crisanta Duran
U.S. House (FL-09)
Darren Soto
U.S. House (FL-09)
Darren Soto
U.S. HOUSE (CA-46)
Lou Correa
U.S. HOUSE (CA-46)
Lou Correa
U.S. HOUSE (CA-44)
Nanette Barragán
U.S. HOUSE (CA-44)
Nanette Barragán
U.S. HOUSE (CA-24)
Salud Carbajal
U.S. HOUSE (CA-24)
Salud Carbajal
NE SD-07
Tony Vargas
NE SD-07
Tony Vargas
2015
Seattle City Council
Lorena Gonzalez
Seattle City Council
Lorena Gonzalez
2014
Secretary of State of California
Alex Padilla
Secretary of State of California
Alex Padilla
Attorney General of New Mexico
Hector Balderas
Attorney General of New Mexico
Hector Balderas
Secretary of State, Rhode Island
Nellie Gorbea
Secretary of State, Rhode Island
Nellie Gorbea
U.S. HOUSE (CA-35)
Norma Torres
U.S. HOUSE (CA-35)
Norma Torres
U.S. HOUSE (CA-31)
Pete Aguilar
U.S. HOUSE (CA-31)
Pete Aguilar
U.S. HOUSE (CA-36)
Raul Ruiz
U.S. HOUSE (CA-36)
Raul Ruiz
U.S. HOUSE (AZ-7)
Ruben Gallego
U.S. HOUSE (AZ-7)
Ruben Gallego